Commissioners: Edward C. Boltz, Dalie Jimenez, Richardo I. Kilpatrick and Tara Twomey.

Advisory Committee Members:

  1. Thomas L. Canary, Jr., Reimer Law Co. (Versailles, KY)
  2. H. David Cox, Cox Law Group (Lynchburg, VA)
  3. John Crane, RAS Crane LLC (Atlanta, GA)
  4. Franklin Drake, Smith Debnam Narron Wyche Saintsing & Myers, LLP (Raleigh, NC)
  5. Jim J. Haller, Sulaiman Law Group, Ltd. (Oak Brook, IL)
  6. Michael J. McCormick, McCalla Raymer Pierce, LLC (Roswell, GA)
  7. Susan L. Myers, Legal Aid Center of Southern Nevada (Las Vegas, NV)
  8. Brian D. Shapiro, Law Office of Brian D. Shapiro (Las Vegas, NV)
  9. Brian L. Shaw, Shaw Fishman Glantz & Towbin LLC (Chicago, IL)
  10. Alice L. Whitten, Wells Fargo Law Department (Minneapolis, MN)

 

Committee Chairs: Bruce A. Markell

Reporter: Robert M. Lawless

Commissioners: Rudy J. Cerone, Ariane Holtschlag, Ronald R. Peterson and Wendell J. Sherk.

Advisory Committee Members:

  1. Karen Cordry, National Association of Attorneys General (Washington, DC)
  2. Miriam Goott, Walker & Patterson, PC (Houston, TX)
  3. Neil C. Gordon, Arnall Golden Gregory LLP (Atlanta, GA)
  4. Mark C. Leffler, Boleman Law Firm, PC (Richmond, VA)
  5. Dennis J. LeVine, Kelley Kronenberg (Tampa, FL)
  6. Nathalie D. Martin, University of New Mexico School of Law (Albuquerque, NM)
  7. Faiq Mihlar, Heavner, Beyers & Mihlar, LLC (Decatur, IL)
  8. Kate E. Nicholson, Nicholson Herrick LLP (Cambridge, MA)
  9. Joseph R. Prochaska, Prochaska, Quinn & Ferraro, P.C. (Nashville, TN)

 

Committee Chairs: Randall L. Dunn

Reporter: Robert M. Lawless

Commissioners: Michael T. Bates, Alane A. Becket, Henry E. Hildebrand, III and John Rao.

Advisory Committee Members:

  1. Beverly M. Burden, Chapter 13 Trustee, EDKY (Lexington, KY)
  2. Daniel L. Cummings, Norman, Hanson & DeTroy, LLC (Portland, ME)
  3. Alex Jeffrey Dolhancyk, The Dolhancyk Law Firm, PC (Jonesboro, GA)
  4. Jenny L. Doling, Doling Shaw & Hanover (Palm Desert, CA)
  5. Angela Littwin, University of Texas School of Law (Austin, TX)
  6. Keith Lundin (Pittsburgh, PA)
  7. Leslie N. Mann, Mackie Wolf Zientz & Mann, P.C. (Little Rock, AR)
  8. Jason P. Miller, Santander Consumer USA, Inc. (Dallas, TX)
  9. James F. Molleur, Molleur Law Office (Biddeford, ME)
  10. David G. Peake, Chapter 13 Trustee (Houston, TX)

 

Committee Chairs: David W. Houston, III

Reporter: Robert M. Lawless